security tender
bengaluru, karnataka
- contruction of industrial buildings and other infrastruture at bhabha atomic research centre, dodda ullarthi challekere taluk, chitradurga district karnataka. sh construction of various precast rcc buildings and peb buildings including other ancillary buildings such as canteen, gas bank , project house , entry portal in zone-i(gate complex with security gate), entry portal in zone -ii (gate complex with security gate), guard houses,fire pump house, pump room for rain water harvesting sewage trea
- Authority : Central Public Works Department
- Deadline : 30 Sep 2026
- Value : 452.81 Crores
- Download
bengaluru, karnataka
- providing security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, track and trains in reach-1 and reach-4b of bmrcl
- Authority : Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : 57.64 Crores
- Download
panchkula, haryana
- construction of non-residential buildings (male barracks, female barracks, hospital block, security walls, ei work etc) in district jail, jalouli, distt. panchkula
- Authority : Haryana Board Corporation
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 36.23 Crores
- Download
delhi
- mechanized house keeping, security services/facility management services (fms) and maintenance of civil for chandni chowk road and appurtenances/ system installed from lal jain mandir to fatehpuri mosque and m/o hort. works at chandni chowk for the period 2026-2027 to 2028-29. (3 years).
- Authority : Public Works Department
- Deadline : 14 Sep 2026
- Value : 34.45 Crores
- Download
nalanda, bihar
- conversion of border security fencing from phase ii/iii to new design fence in west bengal between bp. no. 243/mp to 764/2-s (length 210.028 km). sh-in various stretches from bp. no. 355/2-s to 357/1-s (4.725 km), 361/m to 365/m (6.329 km), 385/2-s to 385/5-s (0.800 km), near bp. no. 399/8-r (0.030 km), 401/6-s to 402/2-s (0.180 km) and 409/5-s to 417/8-s (15.383 km) (total length 27.447 km including intermediate bops reverine structures like bridges, culverts, including gaps in fences and lengt
- Authority : Central Public Works Department
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : 28.40 Crores
- Download
dhar, madhya pradesh
- operation maintenance and security of water supply scheme of industrial area pithampur district dhar
- Authority : Madhya Pradesh Urban Development Company Limited
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : 24.77 Crores
- Download
tiswadi, goa
- work of implementation of on premise state-of-the-art next-generation indigenous it and ot security operations centre for state load dispatch centre sldc electricity department goa
- Authority : Department Of Electricity
- Deadline : 02 Sep 2026
- Value : 19.44 Crores
- Download
guwahati, assam
- establishment of indigenous security operation centre and indigenous network operation centre at sldc guwahati of aegcl
- Authority : Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 19.44 Crores
- Download
hoshangabad, madhya pradesh
- procurement of 2 mm colour shift security thread for cwbn paper.
- Authority : Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
- Deadline : 25 Sep 2026
- Value : 18.00 Crores
- Download
srinagar, jammu & kashmir
- provn addn alt of perimeter security wall with guard posts, guard rest room and security lights at certain locations at af stn awantipur
- Authority : Military Engineering Services
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 10.50 Crores
- Download
porbandar,
- affected infrastructure services, upgradation of security infrastructure and equal value infrastructure at nauveer nagar, ins dwarka, okha
- Authority : Military Engineering Services
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 10.30 Crores
- Download
delhi
- providing security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
- Authority : Delhi University
- Deadline : 11 Sep 2026
- Value : 10.00 Crores
- Download
girwa, rajasthan
- security works on contract basis at and around and nearby areas of jhamarkotra mines of rsmml
- Authority : Rajasthan State Mines And Minerals Limited
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : 8.50 Crore
- Download
jhajjar, haryana
- construction of 4 nos. security cell in district jail, jhajjar.
- Authority : Haryana Board Corporation
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : 7.30 Crore
- Download
delhi
- providing security services at zone 3, north campus, university of delhi
- Authority : Delhi University
- Deadline : 11 Sep 2026
- Value : 6.00 Crore
- Download
chinsurah, west bengal
- providing security service by deploying security personnel, xsm and civilians guards-certified as trained for guarding the properties / premises and other security related jobs at bandel thermal power station
- Authority : West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 14 Sep 2026
- Value : 5.33 Crore
- Download
hyderpora, jammu & kashmir
- construction of g plus 2 administrative block for security transport workshop srinagar under account head building and structure in demand 51 police
- Authority : Director General And Inspector General Of Police
- Deadline : 04 Sep 2026
- Value : 5.27 Crore
- Download
kochi, kerala
- tender document for supply of security personnel
- Authority : Cochin Port Trust
- Deadline : 04 Sep 2026
- Value : 5.09 Crore
- Download
haridwar, uttaranchal
- construction of barrack for resedential convenience of depute of security forces at security / transport arrangment during kumbh 2027 at haridwar, distt haridwar
- Authority : Government Of Uttarakhand
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : 4.45 Crore
- Download
jammu, jammu & kashmir
- provn of addn and alteration of security infrastructure in existing gaps along perimeter at pallanwala mil stn under ge (s) akhnoor
- Authority : Military Engineering Services
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : 4.16 Crore
- Download
eprocurement tender from :
